Mduduzi Shezi

Nickname: Sheleni Date of Birth: 1997/08/08 Country of Birth: RSA Birth Place: Johannesburg Playing Position: Centre Back

Name: Mduduzi Shezi                    

Nickname: Sheleni                  

Date of Birth: 1997/08/08

Country of Birth: RSA

Birth Place: Johannesburg                

Playing Position: Centre Back

Clubs: Shumba Development, Bloemfontein Celtic (MDC)

Marital Status: Single                                       

Favourite Film: The Transporter                 

Favourite Music: Raggae

Favourite food: Pizza

Favourite TV series: Isibaya

Favourite celebrity crush: Jessica Nkosi

Car: N/A

All-time favourite soccer player: Sergio Ramos

Who inspires you? Christiano Ronaldo

Inspiring quote: Failure keep you humble, success keeps you glowing but only faith keeps you going

Jersey number: 22